?

Log in

No account? Create an account

kawaii_beela

ARASHI IS NUMBER 1!!!!!!!!!! WORLDWIDEEEEEEEE

« previous entry | next entry »
Aug. 27th, 2009 | 11:39 pm
location: ARASHI LAND
mood: ecstaticKYAAAAAAAAAAAA
music: Arashi - 5x10 Hidden Track


OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG GDSAHGDHASGHDGASJGHDJASHGJDHASGJHDGASJHGDASHGDJAHSGHD ARASHI IS NUMBER ONE WORLDWIDEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!! IN THE WORLDWIDE GLOBAL ALBUM CHARTS IN THE ENTIRE WORLD ARASHI IS NUMBER ONEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!! KYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG I NEEDED TO SPAZ ABOUT THIS!!!!!!!!! ARASHI FANS ON MY FLIST COME SPAZ WITH ME!!!!!!!!!!!! THIS IS AMAZINGGGGGGG!!!!!!!!!!! NUMBER 1 IN THE WORLD!!!! THEY EVEN BEAT MICHAEL JACKSON SHOCKINGLY O_________O OMGGGGGG I CANT STOP SPAZZING!! LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOK:



and btw by putting arashi's picture theyre totally breaking johnnys rules XDDDD LMAOOO but WHO THE HELL CARES CUZ ARASHI IS NUMBER ONEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! KYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA (and of course theyre number 1 in the oricon charts in japan still too!! i dunno what the sales are today but as of the 16th they were at 850 732, surely 2 days later its gone way up!! plus today kokuritsu started in japan!! WOOOOOOTTTTTTTTT!!!!!!!!!! GO ARASHIIIIIIIIIII!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! THEYRE NUMBER ONE!!!!!!!!!!! FSDJFKSJDHFJKHSDKFHSKDHFJSHDJFKHSDKF
Tags:

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {20}

genuyn

(no subject)

from: genuyn
date: Aug. 28th, 2009 04:04 am (UTC)
Link

Roflllll! I didn't even realize the CD cover thing LOOOL Maybe Johnny will let it pass because it's too big of an announcement and it deserves to be known!! loool

Reply | Thread

kawaii_beela

(no subject)

from: kawaii_beela
date: Aug. 28th, 2009 04:14 am (UTC)
Link

LMAOOOO seriously XD i dont care but i just pointed it out cuz it was funny XD maybe johnny wont notice or yea cuz theyre small anyways so maybe he wont care LMAO it would suck if he made them take it down!! D: XDDD haha but whatever!! i have a screencap as proof anyways LMAO

Reply | Parent | Thread

crystalline174

(no subject)

from: crystalline174
date: Aug. 28th, 2009 04:48 am (UTC)
Link

YES!!! ARASHI RULESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!! XD
World domination is not too far away! lol I hope they can

lol.. i found it funny how you added the fact that arashi pictures isn't allowed. :D

Reply | Thread

kawaii_beela

(no subject)

from: kawaii_beela
date: Aug. 28th, 2009 04:50 am (UTC)
Link

LMAOOOOO YESSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!! ARASHI AND THEIR RAINBOWS WILL RULE THE WORLD XDDDDDD HAHAHAHA

lmao i know XD its so funny cuz they prolly dont know the rules but im hoping johnny wont like make them take it down anyways since its such a tiny pic XDDD but seriously GO GO ARASHIIIIIIII!!!!!!!!!! WOOOOOOOOOO~~~~~

Reply | Parent | Thread

crystalline174

(no subject)

from: crystalline174
date: Aug. 28th, 2009 04:53 am (UTC)
Link

oops.. chopped off a sentence. I was gonna say "I hope they can go on a north american tour sometime in the near future".

It's too bad there's already an american band with the name "Arashi" (they make some godawful electronic music from what i previewed in the itunes store). That can cause some issues if the japanese arashi were to visit the States and Canada.

Reply | Parent | Thread

kawaii_beela

(no subject)

from: kawaii_beela
date: Aug. 28th, 2009 05:00 am (UTC)
Link

seriously!! theyve already done asia!! time for a third AAA, this time it needs to be ARASHI AROUND (NORTH)AMERICA THOUGH XDDDDD

WHATTT???? theres an american group called arashi in north america?? booo!! wtf!! theyre prolly tainting arashi's name XDDDD

sho x kitty rabu<3333

Reply | Parent | Thread

crystalline174

(no subject)

from: crystalline174
date: Aug. 28th, 2009 05:18 am (UTC)
Link

Yeah, the american band (or wherever the heck they came from) doesn't look like they're selling anything at all. Their one and only album on itunes is from 2001. Maybe they're no longer together.

I tried listening to the samples on itunes and i can't stand it! lol.. it's just a bunch of electronic music with an occasional voice here and there.

Reply | Parent | Thread

kawaii_beela

(no subject)

from: kawaii_beela
date: Aug. 28th, 2009 05:34 am (UTC)
Link

haha ewwwww!!! i totally didnt know that tho lmao yea im sure they dont compare to our Arashi at all XDDDD haha i seriously cant stop listening to 5x10 XDDD its just too amazing!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Jadey

(no subject)

from: jadeyeap
date: Aug. 28th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC)
Link

HONESTLY IM SO PROUD.

Reply | Thread

kawaii_beela

(no subject)

from: kawaii_beela
date: Aug. 28th, 2009 05:34 am (UTC)
Link

ME TOO!!!:D:D:D:D:D:D:D GO ARASHI!!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Jen

(no subject)

from: jeniski
date: Aug. 28th, 2009 10:25 am (UTC)
Link

happy yay!

Reply | Thread

Kaori

(no subject)

from: shini_no_shisha
date: Aug. 28th, 2009 10:33 am (UTC)
Link

kebgkjvbkldfnbkjwr;lvmbesnb klmsfbl; kmnsrlkbmerkdlngjklewnbm è;lesmb
THAT'S SSSSSSSSSSSSSSOOOOOOOOOOO AWESOMEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!! AAAAAAAAAARRRRRRRRAAAAAAAAASSSSSSSSSSSSHHHHHHHHIIIIIIIIIII!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ############1111111111111111!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! KKKKKKKKKYYYYYYYYYYYYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! No one can beat them :D Now the world can see Arashi :DDDD

Reply | Thread

kawaii_beela

(no subject)

from: kawaii_beela
date: Aug. 28th, 2009 09:32 pm (UTC)
Link

YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!AAAAAAAAAAAAAARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAASSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS THEY WIL RULLE THE WOOOOOOOOOOOORLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLDDDDDDDDDD!!!!!!!!!!! KYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: appypie4000
date: Sep. 3rd, 2009 09:49 am (UTC)
Link

Awesome.

But Johnny's rules are stupid. How u gonna get ur groups more attention and publicity if u don't want no one else to advertise them? Its not even in a bad way. And his agency has the biggest selling artist, wouldn't he wanna represent. I sure would.

Go Asian pop!

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: appypie4000
date: Sep. 3rd, 2009 09:51 am (UTC)
Link

btw...that album was amazin! Xd

Reply | Thread

kawaii_beela

(no subject)

from: kawaii_beela
date: Sep. 3rd, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
Link

KYAAAAAAAAA~~~~~~~ yayyyyyy im sooooo glad u thought so too!!:D:D:D:D:D:D now maybe we can spaz over arashi too XDDDD HAHAHA

LMAO i agree about johnny XD but im glad he didnt make them take the picture down off the site haha it would be so dumb if he did!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Akiha_Tohno

(no subject)

from: akiha_tohno
date: Feb. 1st, 2010 03:51 pm (UTC)
Link

OMG SERIOUSLY? THA'T FRICKIN' AWESOME!
Those charts were internationally worldwide? WOW.. I wished I checked up on it while they still had it >_

Reply | Thread

kawaii_beela

(no subject)

from: kawaii_beela
date: Feb. 3rd, 2010 12:06 am (UTC)
Link

I KNOW ISNT IT???

awww yea...they were #1 for 2 weeks:D and my girl was also #1 in the world for a week:D:D:D kyaaaaaaaaaaa

Reply | Parent | Thread

Akiha_Tohno

(no subject)

from: akiha_tohno
date: Feb. 6th, 2010 01:48 am (UTC)
Link

REALLLY? (,,#゚Д゚) WHY AM I SOOO LATE WHEN IT COMES TO THESE THINGS Aww well at least you took a screen cap of it. O(≧∇≦)OThanks so much for sharing! Another step for Johnny's Boys to take over the world ヘ(^_^ヘ)(ノ^_^)ノ

Reply | Parent | Thread

kawaii_beela

(no subject)

from: kawaii_beela
date: Feb. 6th, 2010 01:56 am (UTC)
Link

hehe yup^^ its so kool isnt it? i posted the my girl one too hehe http://kawaii-beela.livejournal.com/34736.html

its so kool tho!! i hope troublemaker can become 1 worldwide also:D i know ive secured a copy for myself so far hehe

Reply | Parent | Thread